GET FREE SHIPPING for order over RM120 (West Malaysia). Paypal Charges 4.4%+RM2. Please select ipay88 or bank deposit for online transfer.

0

Your Cart is Empty

Sale
New

CM002-beeswax

White Beeswax 500g (cosmetic)

Beeswax is wax naturally produced by honey bees. Beeswax is widely used in food, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics industry.

In cosmetics industry, it is often used as texturiser. It can be used to make all kinds of balm (lips as well), lotions, eye shadow cream, eye liner etc. Beeswax is also an important ingredients to make moustache wax and hair pomade.

Candle making has also long involved the used of beeswax. It gives harder texture than soy wax but less hard compared to palm wax.

Melting point : 60-65 Celsius

Container candles suggested ratio : 90% Soy Wax + 10% beewax
Scented Wax Tablet : 50% Soy Wax + 50% beewax
Use with silicone mold : 50% Soy Wax + 50% beewax